top of page
unnamed.jpg

Tuesday, June 4th & Wednesday, June 5th, 2024
at Evolve Dance Center
**regular classes will still be held on these dates**

Dancers should be ready to go in costume 30min prior to their photo time

Dancers are permitted to wear their hair in any style for pictures, but we recommend their hair in buns for ballet

Light makeup and lipstick should be worn for pictures

Parents please check in at the photographers table

 **If you are purchasing pictures, payments are made directly through them

Tuesday, June 4th

1. 3:00 - 3:10pm: Blackbird

Alannah - Contemporary 1/2 (9yrs+) - Wednesday/6pm

Emma Chea , Gabriella Gonzalez, Chloe Richardson, Layla Sandoval, Ava Walsh

2. 3:10 - 3:25pm: Hero

Alannah - Lyrical Level 1/2 (6-8yrs) - Thursday/6pm

Isla Benjamin, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson, Ella Harter, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Mya Kieser, Savaya Levinson, Marley McQuay, Daisy Pakhomova, Brooklynn Pasco

3. 3:25 - 3:40pm: Animal Crackers in My Soup

Alannah - Combo Level 2 (3-5ys) - Tuesday/4pm9

Mila Bonwell, Cher Gonzalez, Mila Howell, Olivia Jones, Lumila Tabango, Emersyn Varner, Aurora Vera, Emma Wickman, Jamesyn Wickman

4. 3:40 - 3:50pm: Knockin' On Heaven's Door

Alannah - Contemporary 2/3 (12+) - Tuesday/6pm

Sky Arredondo Rendon , Zoee Haslam, Annika Janik, Isabelle Lai , Madeleine McManus, Iliana Shiman , Serenity Wade

 

5. 3:50 - 4:05pm: Let Me Be Your Teddy Bear

Alannah - Combo (4-5) - Friday/5pm

Peyton Berger, Arabella Binetti, Amyra Lo Trinidad, Luna Tan, Kenley Turner, Melody Venegas, Penelope Waterman

 

6. 4:05 - 4:15pm: L.O.V.E.

Alannah - Jazz Level 1 (9yrs+) - Thursday/7pm

Abby Chea, Elysha Galaza, Delilah Noriega, Simone Sabbs

 

7. 4:15 - 4:30pm: Imagine

Alannah - Petite Lyrical - Wednesday/5:30pm

Kate Craven, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Brooklyn Kopecky, Shyla Mahendernath, Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater, Nora Winn

 

8. 4:30 - 4:40pm: Lullaby Of Broadway

Alannah - Tumble Tots - Tuesday/430pm

Lucy Dahlberg, Chloe McQuay, Luna O’Donnell, Emalia Slade, Avalon Vera

 

9. 4:40 - 4:50pm: Vigilante

Danylle - Ballet Level 2/3 (10+) - Wednesday/6pm

Frankiann Bompartito, Spencer Jonah , Madeleine McManus, Maria Salas, Azalea Soriano, Mackenzie Taylor, Kylee Willoughby

 

10. 4:50 - 5:05pm: I'm Every Woman

Danylle - Jazz 3 (6-8yrs) - Monday/5pm

Alena Arruda, Mikayla Beas, Emma Chea, Stella Dahlberg, Gia Fiore, Dylann Ava Ilar, Savaya Levinson, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Carly McClelland, Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Evelyn Saribay

 

11. 5:05 - 5:15pm: Run the World (Girls)

Britney - Tap 1/2 (8yrs+) - Thursday/5pm

Alexandra Collins, Madison Griffin, Maya Peters, Simone Sabbs, Layla Sandoval, Iliana Shiman

 

12. 5:15 - 5:30pm: Under The Big Top

Cheryl - Acro 2/3 (7-9yrs) - Monday/4pm

Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Naomi Johnson, Brooklyn Kopecky, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Chloe Richardson, Isabella Salido, Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater, Nora Winn

 

13. 5:30 - 5:40pm: Uptown Girl

Britney - Jazz 1 (5-7yrs) - Monday/4pm

Erin Ha, Skylar Hall, Brielle Kelly, Mya Kieser, Bryleigh Kotter, Paxten Soranaka

 

14. 5:40 - 5:50pm: Hot Stuff

Danylle - Jazz 1/2 (8-11yrs) - Monday/6pm

Mona Delaney, Noelle Gay, Gabriella Gonzalez, Ava Jarrett, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Enzo McGovern, Ivy Pace, Maya Peters, Layla Sandoval, Ariel Sellers, Gabriella Wilner

 

15. 5:50 - 6:00pm: Toxic

Danylle - Jazz 2/3 (9yrs+) - Tuesday/7pm

Jazlyn Aquino, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Annika Janik, Isabelle Lai, Madeleine McManus, Maria Salas, Iliana Shiman , Mackenzie Taylor, Serenity Wade, Kylee Willoughby

 

16. 6:00 - 6:15pm: Jailhouse Rock

Britney - Tap 1/2 (5-7yrs) - Tuesday/4pm

Kadence Farrar, Skylar Hall, Nikayla Haslam, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Mayla Kilam-Flores, Carly McClelland, Enzo McGovern, Chloe McQuay, Marley McQuay, Isabella Munoz, Avalon Vera

 

17. 6:15 - 6:25pm: Ballet Serenade

Britney - Ballet Junior 2/3 INV - Thursday/6:30pm

Jayden Derleth, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Brynlee Harter, Brooklyn Kopecky, Isabella Salido, Alexis Torres, Hadley Van Wingerden, Brielle Whitney

 

18. 6:25 - 6:45pm: Tiny Dancer

Britney - Ballet 1 (5-7yrs) - Thursday/5:30pm

Michelle Alston, Sophie Browand, Skylar Hall, Bryleigh Kotter, Angela Kovacs, Lily Langenegger , Milah Luna, Madison Marin, Luna O’onnell, Ysabelle Olivas, Paxten Soranaka, Rosalina Ybarra

 

19. 6:45 - 6:55pm: I Just Wanna Be Happy

Britney - Jazz 2 (6-8yrs) - Monday/5pm

Lennon Alaimo, Madelyn Diskin, Lyla Eckstut, Sophie In, Zoey Avery Mejia, Daisy Pakhomova, Miori Reyes

 

20. 6:55 - 7:05pm: Shake It Off

Nicole - Tumble Tots - Saturday/10am

Zenaida Burns , Mila Howell, Juliette Paz, Avery Shebah, Callista Stein

 

21. 7:05 - 7:15pm: Everywhere

Nicole - Acro 1/2 (5-7yrs) - Thursday 4pm

Blush Bedi, Juliana Contreras, Emmy Gomes, Ella Harter, Mayla Kilam-Flores, Bryleigh Kotter, Valencia Reyes, Tula Waterman

 

22. 7:15 - 7:30pm: PYT

Nicole - Acro 2 (7-10yrs) - Friday/5pm

Biza Bedi, Gia Fiore, Mya Kieser, Savaya Levinson, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Carly McClelland, Zoey Avery Mejia, Miori Reyes, Brooklyn Rose

 

23. 7:30 - 7:40pm: Spring 1

Nicole - Ballet 1 (5-7yrs) - Saturday 12pm

Zenaida Burns , Josie Contreras, Milah Luna, Keira Rosario

 

24. 7:40 - 7:55pm: Four Seasons

Nicole - Ballet 1/2 (8 - 11yrs) - Monday/7pm

Victoria Do, Gabriella Gonzalez, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Layla Sandoval, Ariel Suprien

 

25. 7:55 - 8:10pm: The King

Gregory - Tap 2 (7 - 9yrs) - Monday/6:30pm

Emma Chea , Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Savannah Di Cello, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Brooklyn Kopecky, Avianna Lucero, Chloe Richardson, Isabella Salido, Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater

Wednesday, June 5th

1. 2:00 - 2:20pm: On The Good Ship Lollipop

Helen - Pre Combo & Combo - Wed 10:15 & Sat 10

Pia Agojo, Natalie Ballesteros, Daisy Delgado, Peyton Doan, Camila Galang, Olivia Goodwin, Noella Groth, Mila Gulbeyan, Aria Iordanova, Adalynn Nguyen, Emperess Prosper, Harlee Thompson

 

2. 2:20 - 2:30pm: Steppin' Out With My Baby

Helen - Combo - Wednesday 11am

Simona Bucalo, Diamond Hampton, Kenna Lacy, Anri Reyes

3. 2:30 - 2:50pm: Steppin' Out With My Baby

Helen - Combo - Saturday 11am

Riley An, Aayla Claire Cabral , Liliana Contreras, Eden Ford, Nolan Purnell, Sophia Sharp, Scarlett Shinohara, Norah Sloan, Audrey Yu

 

4. 2:50 - 3:10pm: Witch Doctor

Julie P - Acro 2/3 (6-8yrs) - Tuesday 5pm

Adela Aquino, Isla Benjamin, Cara Chiou, Madelyn Diskin, Lyla Eckstut, Kamilla Einertson, Charlotte Hurley, Lexi Igawa, Lily London, Brielle Purdon, Caroline Reed, Aviana Trinidad, Lennyn Varner

 

5. 3:10 - 3:25pm: Here Comes the Sun

Julie - Ballet Petite Invite - Thursday/6:30pm

Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Kaylee Estacio, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Chloe Richardson, Emma Van Dewater, Nora Winn

 

6. 3:25 - 3:45pm: Cruel Summer

Julie - Ballet 2 (6-8yrs) - Mon/4pm

Lennon Alaimo, Alena Arruda, Mikayla Beas, Arianna Castro, Emma Chea , Stella Dahlberg, Madelyn Diskin, Gia Fiore, Nikayla Haslam, Mikayla Hou, Dylann Ava Ilar, Savaya Levinson, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Carly McClelland, Enzo McGovern, Marley McQuay, Zoey Avery Mejia, Daisy Pakhomova, Brooklynn Pasco, Miori Reyes, Evelyn Saribay

 

7. 3:45 - 4:00pm: Paparazzi

Julie - Ballet Level 2/3 (8-11) - Wednesday/5pm

Sky Arredondo Rendon , Abby Chea, Savannah Di Cello, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Zoee Haslam, Annika Janik, Isabelle Lai, Iliana Shiman, Serenity Wade

 

8. 4:00 - 4:15pm: You're Welcome

Isabelle - Combo - Saturday/10am

Sofia Andar, Nora Calantoni, Alivia DiNardo, Levi Salguero, Keilyn Tran, Meru Turner, Indy Walsh, Mirabelle Williams

 

9. 4:15 - 4:30pm: Countdown

Kailene - Hip Hop level 1/2 (8 yrs+) - Saturday 11am

Camilla Clark, Brayden Fong, Layla Fong, Galilea Garduno, Allison Gomez, Irie Johnson, Codie Miyasato, Yana Myagkostupova, Berally Paz, Mila Rosario, Layla Sandoval, Sofia Sisler, Brooke Trinidad, Kiandra Virliana

 

10. 4:30 - 4:45pm: All Of Me

Julie - Ballet Pre Mini Invite - Wed/4pm

Amaya Castro, Lucy Dahlberg, Chloe McQuay, Luna O’Donnell, Emalia Slade, Avalon Vera

 

11. 4:45 - 5:00pm: Hold My Hand

Julie - Contemporary 1/2 (8 - 11yrs) - Tuesday/5:30pm

Mikayla Beas, Kate Craven, Savannah Di Cello, Victoria Do, Gia Fiore, Dylann Ava Ilar, Avianna Lucero, Daisy Pakhomova, Brooklynn Pasco

 

12. 5:00 - 5:20pm: Don Quixote

Jacky - JR Ballet - Thursday/6:30

Belle Akhavan, Alessa Binetti, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna Hoover, Spencer Jonah , Morgan Kingsley, Mia Lazic, Mila Maccanello, Hunter Richardson, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Lilly Silverman, Olivia Spraker, Bellamy Wills

 

13. 5:20 - 5:40pm: Coppelia

Jacky - Mini Ballet - Tuesday/4pm

Isla Benjamin, Cara Chiou, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Kamilla Einertson, Ella Harter, Charlotte Hurley, Lexi Igawa, Naomi Johnson, Mya Kieser, Lily London, Brielle Purdon, Caroline Reed, Valencia Reyes, Aviana Trinidad , Lennyn Varner

 

14. 5:40 - 5:55pm: Concerto #2 in E Major23

Jacky - Teen Ballet - Wednesday/6pm

Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Hailie Crain, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Ema Flannery, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Olivia Khemvisay, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, Madison Papazian, Angelina Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Katelin Wu

 

15. 5:55 - 6:05pm: The Legendary Queen Riri

Nay - Hip Hop level 1/2 (6-8yrs) - Wednesday/4pm

Adela Aquino, Shiwen Liu, Enzo McGovern, Katalina Turner Fernandes, Keira Ricafort

 

16. 6:05 - 6:25pm: 7/11

Marisa - Hip Hop 3 (7-10yrs) - Thursday 4:30

Alena Arruda, Kate Craven, Stella Dahlberg, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kamilla Einertson, Kaylee Estacio, Gia Fiore, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Dylann Ava Ilar, Naomi Johnson, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Brooklyn Kopecky, Savaya Levinson, Shyla Mahendernath, Marley McQuay, Daisy Pakhomova, Brooklynn Pasco, Miori Reyes, Chloe Richardson, Isabella Salido, Evelyn Saribay, Emma Van Dewater, Nora Winn

 

17. 6:25 - 6:35pm: S-N-Double O-P D-O-Double G

Nay - Hip Hop level 1/2 (9yrs+) - Wednesday/5pm

Jared Barrios, Arianna Castro, Emma Chea , Gavin Matchko, Logan Matchko, Jacob Ozir, Ada Yesel

 

18. 6:35 - 6:45pm: PYT

Kailene - Hip Hop level 1/2 (5-7yrs) - Saturday/10am

Josie Contreras, Kenson Tran, Katalina Turner Fernandes, Vivienne Villanueva, Jonas Walsh

 

19. 6:45 - 7:05pm: Straight Up to My Face

Marisa - Playground All Stars - Saturday 12pm

Kaira Aragon, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan, Jersey Castelo, Makenna Coronel, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lani Deguzman, Alana Devera, Penelope Dickey, Anastasiya Dobrovolskyi, Kamilla Einertson, Ellie-Dawn Fernandez, Kennedy Fernandez, Brody Gonzales - Wong , Brynlee Harter, Kirra Igawa, Lexi Igawa, Dylann Ava Ilar, Spencer Jonah , Rene "RJ" Jose, Lindy Liu, Briella Matallana, Madeleine McManus, Olana Mesiona, Marly Morisato, Reese Nakagawa, Aria Nebril, Alexis Nishioka, Daisy Pakhomova, Kailynn Palma, Davyn Phanthip, DriellaMaree Ramos, Kezlie Reyes, Reese (Kaelyn) Reyes, Victoria Rodriguez, Neirene Santiago, Evelyn Saribay, Rylan Sunga, Mackenzie Taylor, Jaliyah True, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva, Shylah Ann Octubre

 

20. 7:05 - 7:25pm: Everybody

Marisa- Hip Hop Level 1 (5 - 7yrs) -Thursday/5pm

Isla Benjamin, Sophie Browand, Cara Chiou, Tristan Cordova, Ella Harter, Charlotte Hurley, Mya Kieser, Mayla Kilam-Flores, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Lily London, Carly McClelland, Brielle Purdon, Caroline Reed, Valencia Reyes, Aviana Trinidad, Kenley Turner, Lennyn Varner

 

21. 7:25 - 7:45pm: Loyal

Marisa - Playground Tech (12 yrs +) - Friday/4pm

Sky Arredondo Rendon , Salome Beltrá Jiméez, Ckylee Butuyan, Evalyn Chan, Alexandra Collins, Aysia Contreras, Liam Craven, Penelope Dickey, Alexandrea "Ali" Landrito, Gabriella Lauro , Jade Liu-Barnoski, Miya Lomboy, Jaslyn Lopez, Kimberly Maldonado, Audrey McAllister, Madeleine McManus, Izabella Mendoza, Kaylyn Nehls, Shylah Ann Octubre, Jacob Ozir, Reese (Kaelyn) Reyes, Carter-Adyssen Ronquillo, Brianna Scott, Addison Shaw, Haylie Shoemaker, Raija Sigler

 

22. 7:45 - 8:05pm: Treasure

Marisa - Playground Tech (5-7yrs) - Friday/6pm

Dahlia Aguilar-Lujan, Ezequiel Aguilar-Lujan, Alaina Austria, Mason Coronel, Natalia Cruz, Lara Deguzman, Mila Devera, Madelyn Diskin, Ivy Grace Dolores, Abigail Hou, Jaden Larpcharoen, Ava Sky Longboy, Madison Marin, Harmoni Mcghee, Zoey Avery Mejia, Leilani Quiocho, Renzo Reyes, Veena Swaving, Raquel Vences

 

23. 8:05 - 8:25pm: Love Never Felt So Good

Marisa - Playground Tech (8-11yrs) - Friday/5pm

Arianne Arellano, Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan, Jersey Castelo, Jream Castelo, Caleb Chiou, Camilla Clark, Talise Coleman, Tyrus Coleman, Lani Deguzman, Alana Devera, Kamilla Einertson, Ellie-Dawn Fernandez, Xailey Flores, Elysha Galaza, Beverly House, Lexi Igawa, Kemmy Li, Mikey Lomboy, Briella Matallana, Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Daisy Pakhomova, Franki Refuerzo, Valencia Reyes, Keira Silva, Naiah Rose Soriano, Alex Tran, Jaliyah True, Jayda Wilson

bottom of page