top of page

Saturday, June 10th, 2023
at Desert Oasis High School
6600 W Erie Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89141
(venue entrance is on the west side of the building)


 

Matinee Show 10:00am

1. "Filthy Gorgeous" Teen Project - Choreographer - Taylor Bradley

  Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Hailey Goodro, Juelyssa Guatemala, Kamryn Medeiros,

Madison Papazian, Angelina Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci

 

2. “The Fairy Dance” Scotland -  Miss Alannah's Ballet Level 1 SAT 11am

Arianna Alvarez, Madelyn Diskin, Tracy Fu, Mikayla Hou, Dylann Ava Ilar, Carly McClelland, Litsy Ortega,

Daisy Pakhomova, Athena Pangan, Evelyn Saribay, Jordyn Scott, Aviana Stotts, Zoe Thompson

 

3. “The Bare Necessities” India - Miss Helen's Combo Class - WED 10am & SAT 10am

  Mila Bonwell, Nova Carlson, Elliana Consiglio, Gabriela Gutierrez, Emalia Slade, Lumila Tabango,Aayla Claire Cabral, Xia Soliva, Jamesyn Wickman, Annaleia Resurreccion

 

4. "Piggy Bank" Mini Pre Project Jazz, Choreographer - Alannah Newcomer

  Arianna Castro, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Charlotte Hurley, Caroline Reed, Miori Reyes, Valencia Reyes, Avalon Vera

 

5. “Spice Girls” United Kingdom - Miss Julie's Jazz Level 1 MON 5pm

  Tessa Allen, Biza Bedi, Blush Bedi, Naomi Chavis, Cara Chiou, Naomi Johnson, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Carly McClelland,

Zoey Avery Mejia, Ava Phillips, London Roundtree, Kinlee Weaver
 

6. “Jump In The Line” Trinidad and Tobago - Miss Alannah's Combo Class SAT 10am

  Arabella Binetti, Makenna Cassedy, Bella Ceballos, Josie Contreras, Liliana Contreras,

McKenzie Hendry, Abigail Knighton, Amyra Lo Trinidad, Nolan Purnell, Collette Sporrer 

 

7. "There is a Dark Place" Senior Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Tiara Salas

  Janelle Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,

Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Aralynn Rivera

8. “The Remix” USA, Miss LJay's Hip Hop Level 1/2 SAT 11am & WED 5pm

Nakela Castillo, Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Valeria Miagkostupova

Maizy Morgan, Isabella Roper, Shira Sky Segovia, Sofia Sisler, Brooke Trinidad, Mariia Zakusilova

 

9. “Hello World” Australia - Miss Helen's Combo Class WED 11am & SAT 11am

  Vittoria Aleggiani, Liliana Franks, Kailani Kaname, Kenna Lacy, Savannah Quarcini, Luna Tan

 

  10. "Remember Us This Way" Teen Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Meghan Hoover

  Paige Blondell, Lilly Davis, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,  Juelyssa Guatemala, Angelina Rivera,  Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci
 

11. “Call Me Maybe” Canada - Miss Cheryl's Tumble Tots TUE 4:30pm

  Arianna Castro, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Charlotte Hurley, Caroline Reed, Miori Reyes, Valencia Reyes, Avalon Vera

 

12. “I of the Storm” Iceland - Miss Alannah's Contemporary Level 1/2 WED 6pm

Quincy Holmes, Annika Janik, Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Kendall Parayno

 

13. "Orchestral" Senior Project Jazz, Choreographer - Taylor Bradley

  Paige Blondell, Janell Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Show #1

12:30pm

  1. "The Carnival" Production - Evolve Dance Project

Choreographers: Meghan Hoover, Cheryl Snow, Lacy Schwimmer, Justin Myles, Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Alaïa Allison, Alessa Binetti, Paige Blondell, Frankiann Bompartito, Kennedy Chippewa,Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis,

Kaylee Estacio, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Zianna Furness, Ammon Glenn,

  Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Kallie Green, Keira Green, Carrie Anne Gregory, ChristinaGregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Francesca Gutierrez,

Brynlee Harter, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Jacqueline Ivie, Cora Jenkins, Morgan Kingsley, Kaidyn Kuzyk,

Parker Kuzyk, Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Mila Maccanello, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, MadisonPapazian, Hunter Richardson, Angelina Rivera,

Aralynn Rivera, Zailey Sacamos, Isabella Salido, Mariabelen Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Lisa Scarpaci, Lilly Silverman, Alexis Torres,

Hadley Van Wingerden, Alessandra Villa, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Bellamy Wills

 

2. "Mambo Italiano" Italy - Miss Alannah's Combo Class TUE 4pm

Peyton Berger, Amaya Castro, Lucy Dahlberg, Abigail Hou, Niya Lenoir

Chloe McQuay, Ava Phillips, Blakely Weisenmiller, Emma Wickman

  

3. "Fiesta Finale" Mexico - Miss Nicole's Acro WED 7pm

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Elliotte Dolling, Noelle Gay,  Spencer Jonah,

Tianna Pham, Layla Sandoval, Ariel Sellers, Azalea Soriano, Mackenzie Taylor, Alessandra Villa

  

4. "Swan Lake" Russia - Miss Julie's Ballet Petite Invite THU 6:30pm

Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Brynlee Harter, Brooklyn Kopecky,

Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Isabella Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater,

Hadley Van Wingerden, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Nora Winn

 

5. "99 Luftballons" Germany - Miss Cheryl's Contemporary TUE 6:30pm

  Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, Chloe Cruz, Ema Flannery, Vanessa Fragoso, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn,

Kallie Green, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Morgan Kingsley, Mila Maccanello, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Bellamy Wills

 

6. "Remember Us This Way" Teen Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Meghan Hoover

  Paige Blondell, Lilly Davis, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,  Juelyssa Guatemala, Angelina Rivera,  Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci

                             

7. "Flashlight" Petite Pre Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Julie Furness

  Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Kaylee Estacio, Brooklyn Kopecky, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Emma Van Dewater, Nora Winn

 

8. "Jail" Teen Choreography, Choreographer - Danika Molina

  Janelle Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory,

Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Aaliyah Kufel, Aralynn Rivera

  

  9. "Celtic Storm" Ireland - Mr. Gregory's Tap Level 3 (9-12yrs) MON 5pm

  Alessa Binetti, Chloe Cruz, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Vanessa Fragoso, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn,

Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna Hoover, Morgan Kingsley,

Mia Lazic, Mariabelen Salido, Hadley Van Wingerden, Bellamy Wills

  

10. "Mr. Postman" Mini Jazz Project, Choreographers - Meghan Hoover and Cheryl Snow

  Alena Arruda, Isla Benjamin, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson, Gia Fiore, Ella Harter,

  Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Lily London, Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Aviana Trinidad, Lennyn Varner

 11.  "Fire Works" UK - Miss Jacky's Teen Ballet Invite WED 6pm

  Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Hailie Crain, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro,

Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk,

 KamrynMedeiros, Danika Molina, Madison Papazian, Angelina Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci, Katelin Wu

  

12. "Con Calma" Puerto Rico - Miss Marisa and Mr Troy's Hip Hop Level 3 (9-12 yrs) WED 6pm

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Alena Arruda, Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, ChloeCruz, Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon,

Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Vanessa Fragoso, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter,

ZoeeHaslam, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Khaleesi Jackson, Cora Jenkins, Spencer Jonah, Morgan Kingsley, Isabelle Lai ,

Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Mila Maccanello, Devyn Nakagaki, DriellaMaree Ramos, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Iliana Shiman ,

Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva, Bellamy Wills

  

13. "Coppelia Waltz of the Hours" Poland - Miss Julie's Ballet Level 2/3 (10+ yrs) WED 6pm

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Sebastien Perez, Hunter

  Richardson, Mackenzie Taylor, Alessandra Villa

  

14. "New York, New York" USA - Mr. Gregory's Tap Level 2 (9-12 yrs) MON 4pm

  Liam Craven, Zoee Haslam, Molly Mathes

  

15. "Carry You" Junior Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Julie Furness

  Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter, Cora Jenkins, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden, Berklie Weaver

  

16. "Everyone Else But You" UK - Miss Marisa's Hip Hop Level 1 (5-7yrs) THU 5pm

Isla Benjamin, Elizabeth Campa, Tristan Cordova, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson , Gia Fiore, Ella Harter, Nikayla Haslam, 

Lexi Igawa, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Mya Kieser, Lily London, Marley McQuay, Miori Reyes, Chloe Richardson, Lennyn Varner

  

17. "There is a Dark Place" Senior Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Tiara Salas

  Janelle Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne

  Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Aralynn Rivera

  

18. "Come on Dreamer" Junior Pre Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Alannah Newcomer

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Sophie-Grace Dizon, Zoee Haslam, Khaleesi Jackson,

                                                          Spencer Jonah , Isabelle Lai , Iliana Shiman , Jenesis Villanueva                                                          

 

19.  "My Girl" Junior Project Jazz, Choreographer - Cheryl Snow

  Kennedy Chippewa, Lilly Davis, Ema Flannery, Kallie Green, Morgan Kingsley, MilaMaccanello, Zailey Sacamos

 

20. "Come Back Up" Teen Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Cheryl Snow

  Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Hailie Crain, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory,

Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Angelina Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci, Alessandra Villa

21. "BOOM" Junior Project Hip Hop, Small Group, Choreographer - Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Alessa Binetti, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Brynlee Harter, Sienna  Hoover,

Lindy Liu, Devyn Nakagaki, Mariabelen Salido, Bryn Villanueva, Bellamy Wills

 

22. "Kids In America" USA - Miss Cheryl's Acro WED 6pm

  Isla Benjamin, Gia Fiore, Ella Harter, Lily London, Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Lennyn Varner

 

23. "Call On Me" Petite Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Meghan Hoover

  Jayden Derleth, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Isabella Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Alexis Torres, Brielle Whitney

 

24. "Personal Space" New Zealand -  Miss Danylle's Contemporary Level 2 TUE 6pm

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Sophie-Grace Dizon, Zoee Haslam, Khaleesi Jackson,Isabelle Lai , Iliana Shiman , Jenesis Villanueva

 

  25. "Pluie Fine" France - Miss Nicole's Jazz Level 2/3 (9yrs+) TUE 7pm

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Spencer Jonah, Hunter Richardson, Azalea Soriano, Alessandra Villa, Katelin Wu

  

26. "In Your Area" S Korea - Mr Troy and Miss Marisa's Hip Hop Level 3 (7 - 10yrs) THU 4pm

Alena Arruda, Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Keira Green, Dylann Ava Ilar, Brooklyn Kopecky,

Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Brooklynn Pasco, Isabella Salido, Layla Sandoval,

Evelyn Saribay Lily Scarpaci, Lovell Shen, Alexis Torres, Bryn Villanueva, Nora Winn

  
27. "Walk for Me"  Junior Project Jazz, Choreographer - Meghan Hoover

  Alessa Binetti, Chloe Cruz, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Juelyssa Guatemala, Francesca Gutierrez,

Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Mia Lazic, Mariabelen Salido, Bellamy Wills

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Show #2

4:00pm

  1. "The Carnival" Production - Evolve Dance Project

Choreographers: Meghan Hoover, Cheryl Snow, Lacy Schwimmer, Justin Myles, Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Alaïa Allison, Alessa Binetti, Paige Blondell, Frankiann Bompartito, Kennedy Chippewa,Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis,

Kaylee Estacio, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Zianna Furness, Ammon Glenn,

  Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Kallie Green, Keira Green, Carrie Anne Gregory, ChristinaGregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Francesca Gutierrez,

Brynlee Harter, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Jacqueline Ivie, Cora Jenkins, Morgan Kingsley, Kaidyn Kuzyk,

Parker Kuzyk, Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Mila Maccanello, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, MadisonPapazian, Hunter Richardson, Angelina Rivera,

Aralynn Rivera, Zailey Sacamos, Isabella Salido, Mariabelen Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Lisa Scarpaci, Lilly Silverman, Alexis Torres,

Hadley Van Wingerden, Alessandra Villa, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Bellamy Wills

2. "Tango" Argentina - Miss Nicole’s Acro Level 2/3 (6-8yrs) TUE 5:30pm

  Alena Arruda, Stella Dahlberg, Annabelle DeMille, Kamilla Einertson, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Aviana Trinidad

 

3. "Try Everything" - Miss Britney’s Tap Level 1 Level (5-7yrs) 5pm

  Cara Chiou, Madison Griffin, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Shyla Mahendernath, Alexis Torres

 

 4. “End of Love” Teen Pre Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Alannah Newcomer

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Hailie Crain, Hunter Richardson,Alessandra Villa, Katelin Wu

  

5. "Glam" France - Miss Alannah's Jazz Level 1 (ages 8-11) MON 6pm

  Mona Delaney, Noelle Gay, Zoee Haslam, Daisy Pakhomova, Maya Peters, Lyric Roundtree,

Layla Sandoval, Iliana Shiman , Kimberly Turner, Bryn Villanueva

 

6. "No Diggity" Junior Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Chery Snow

  Kennedy Chippewa, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis, Ema Flannery, Kallie Green,

  Morgan Kingsley, Mila Maccanello, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison Papazian, Zailey Sacamos

  

7. "Luca" Italy - Miss Jacky's Mini Ballet Invite MON 5pm

  Alena Arruda, Isla Benjamin, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson, Gia Fiore, Ella Harter, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa,

Lily London, Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Lia Saly-Pagone, Aviana Trinidad , Lennyn Varner

  

8. "Dreams" Junior Project Contemporary, Choreographer - Cheryl Snow

  Alessa Binetti, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Francesca Gutierrez, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover,

Cora Jenkins, Mariabelen Salido, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden, Bellamy Wills

 

9. "Mabuhay" Philippines - PlaygroundLV Invite, SAT 10am &  12:30pm

Alaïa Allison, Kaira Aragon, Sky Arredondo Rendon,  Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan,

Genesis Castro, Janelle Clayton, Makenna Coronel, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Penelope Dickey, Anastasiya Dobrovolskyi,

Kennedy Fernandez, Zoey Harris, Brynlee Harter, Kirra Igawa, Lindy Liu, Olana Mesiona, Marly Morisato, Devyn Nakagaki,

Reese Nakagawa, Aria Nebril, Alexis Nishioka, Autumn Pabon, Kailynn Palma, Ashton Parayno, Tiana Lei Patacsil, Davyn Phanthip,

  DriellaMaree Ramos, Kezlie Reyes, Alexis San Nicolas, Neirene Santiago, Iyanna Taboada, Mackenzie Taylor, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva

  

10. "Colombia" Colombia - Miss Julie and Mr Aiden's Tap N Hop (ages 4-6yrs) THU 4pm

 Alex Alvarez, Niko Anderson, Ava Clements, Isabella Clements, Lucy Dahlberg, Tracy Fu, Abigail Hou,

Brielle Kelly, Mya Kieser, Carly McClelland, Axel Palmer, Ada Polan

  

11. "La Vie en Rose" France - Miss Alannah's Ballet Level 1/2 (8-11ys) MON 7pm

  Addison Landrito, Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Meklit Nakargachw, Daisy Pakhomova, Kendall Parayno , Melina Perez ,

Yanira Perez, Maya Peters, Tianna Pham, Ariana Rogers, Lyric Roundtree, Layla Sandoval, Iliana Shiman , Kimberly Turner, Bryn Villanueva

  

12. "Material Girl" Petite Project Tap, Choreographer - Gregory Filler

  Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Brooklyn Kopecky, Chloe  Richardson, Emma Van Dewater

  

13. "Corazon De Mexico" Mexico - Mr Amadeus's Teen & Junior Ballroom WED 4pm

  Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Ema Flannery, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,

Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk, Madeleine McManus,

Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina,Madison Papazian,  Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci

   

14. "Right Out of My Hair" Petite Pre Project Jazz, Choreographer - Alannah Newcomer

  Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Emma Chea , Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Annabelle DeMille, Jayden Derleth,

Brooklyn Kopecky, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Chloe  Richardson, Layla Sandoval, Iliana Shiman,

Emma Van Dewater, Bryn Villanueva, Berklie Weaver, Nora Winn

 

15. "Libertango" Spain - Miss Jacky's Ballet Junior Invite THU 6:30pm

  Belle Akhavan, Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, Chloe Cruz, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Cora Jenkins, Spencer Jonah , Morgan Kingsley, Mia Lazic,

  Mila Maccanello, Sebastien Perez, Hunter Richardson, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Lilly Silverman, Bellamy Wills, Katelin Wu

 

16. "Yummy Yum" Canada - Miss Marisa and Mr Troy's Hip Hop Level 3 (Ages 13+) TUE 4pm

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Anastasiya Dobrovolskyi, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan,

Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Carri Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Zoey Harris, Jacqueline Ivie, Aaliyah

  Kufeld, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk, Madeleine McManus, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, Marly Morisato, Reese Nakagawa, Alexis Nishioka, Madison Papazian, Kezlie Reyes, Angelina Rivera, Alexis San Nicolas, Lisa Scarpaci, Iyanna Taboada, Alessandra Villa

 

17. "Indie Hip" India - Miss Nicole's Acro Level 1/2 (7-10yrs) FRI 5pm

  Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Camilla Hudson, Khaleesi Jackson, Isabelle Lai,

Meklit Nakargachw, Chloe  Richardson, Ariana Rogers, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva

  

18. "Yay Area" Mini Project Hip Hop, Choreographer - Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Alena Arruda, Isla Benjamin, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson, Gia Fiore, Ella Harter,

  Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Lily London, Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Miori Reyes, Lennyn Varner

 

19. "Jail" Teen Choreography, Choreographer - Danika Molina

  Janelle Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory,

Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Aaliyah Kufel, Aralynn Rivera

   

20. "Slow Down" Junior PreProject Hip Hop -  Choreographer - Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Penelope Dickey, Solaige Gomez, Zoee Haslam,

  Khaleesi Jackson, Spencer Jonah , Davyn Phanthip, Iliana Shiman

  

21. "Hero" Spain - Miss Danylle's Ballet Level 2 (7-8 yrs) MON 4pm

  Julia Almeida, Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Cara Chiou, Annabelle DeMille,

Naomi Johnson, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Chloe  Richardson, Kinlee  Weaver

  

22. "Paris Swing" France - Miss Cheryl's Acro Level 2/3 (7-9yrs) MON 4pm

  Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Brynlee Harter, Cora Jenkins,

Brooklyn Kopecky, Shyla Mahendernath, Isabella Salido, Lia Saly-Pagone, Lily Scarpaci, Lilly Silverman,

Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater, Hadley Van Wingerden, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Nora Winn

 

23. "Bustin Loose" Teen Tap Project, Choreographer - Justin Myles

  Frankiann Bompartito, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Ema Flannery, Juelyssa Guatemala, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison Papazian, Lisa Scarpaci

  

24. "Carmeldansen" Sweden - Miss Nicole's Acro SAT 12pm

  Cara Chiou, Cambridge Compton, Madelyn Diskin, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Carly McClelland,

  Zoey Avery Mejia, Daisy Pakhomova, Diana Pizzi , Caroline Reed, Brooklyn Rose

 

 25. "Hold Onto Me" Junior Project Lyrical, Choreographer - Meghan Hoover

  Alessa Binetti, Chloe Cruz, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna Hoover, Mia Lazic, Mariabelen Salido, Bellamy Wills

 

 26. "Heat Wave" Teen Pre Project, Choreographer, Cheryl Snow

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Hailie Crain, Hunter Richardson, Alessandra Villa, Katelin Wu

  

27. "Sleeping Beauty Waltz" Russia - Miss Julie's Pre Mini Ballet WED 4pm

  Arianna Castro, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Charlotte Hurley, Caroline Reed, Miori Reyes, Valencia Reyes, Avalon Vera

 

28. "Papa Americano" Italy - PlaygroundLV FRI 6pm

  Nicco Binetti, Jream Castelo, Penelope Diaz, Kaden Evans, Nakaiya Glass, Makayla Hug, Jazlyn Ivan,

Naomi Johnson, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Isabella Munoz, Bryce Nichols, Alexa Palmer,

Ashton Parayno, Jamari Jade Rhodes , Daisy Silva, Emerie UNISA, Lanalei Wilson, Oliver Yo

  

29. "The Hustle" Junior Project Tap, Choreographer - Gregory Filler

  Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter, Sienna Hoover, Mia Lazic, Hadley Van Wingerden

  

30. PARENT NUMBER

31. "Orchestral" Senior Project Jazz, Choreographer - Taylor Bradley

  Paige Blondell, Janell Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Show #3

7:30pm

 

1. "The Carnival" Production - Evolve Dance Project

Choreographers: Meghan Hoover, Cheryl Snow, Lacy Schwimmer, Justin Myles, Troy and Marisa Corrales

  Alaïa Allison, Alessa Binetti, Paige Blondell, Frankiann Bompartito, Kennedy Chippewa,Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis,

Kaylee Estacio, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Zianna Furness, Ammon Glenn,

  Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Kallie Green, Keira Green, Carrie Anne Gregory, ChristinaGregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Francesca Gutierrez,

Brynlee Harter, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Jacqueline Ivie, Cora Jenkins, Morgan Kingsley, Kaidyn Kuzyk,

Parker Kuzyk, Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Mila Maccanello, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, MadisonPapazian, Hunter Richardson, Angelina Rivera,

Aralynn Rivera, Zailey Sacamos, Isabella Salido, Mariabelen Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Lisa Scarpaci, Lilly Silverman, Alexis Torres,

Hadley Van Wingerden, Alessandra Villa, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Bellamy Wills

 

2. "Tango Flamengo" Spain - Miss Alannah's  Ballet Level  1/2 WED 7pm

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Zoee Haslam,

  Quincy Holmes, Khaleesi Jackson, Annika Janik, Isabelle Lai , Alyissa Lindquist, Isabell Long,

  Jasmine Noerant, Kendall Parayno , Jenesis Villanueva, Bailey Young

3. "Fireball" USA - Miss  L'Jay's Hip Hop SAT 10am

  Christian Alvarez, Noah Cruz, Stella Ettinger, Brayden Fong, Layla Fong, Madison Griffin,

  Jazlyn Ivan, Zoey Avery Mejia, Yana Myagkostupova, Daisy Pakhomova, Ariana Rogers,

  Vivienne Villanueva, Kiandra Virliana, Aaron Wang

4.  "Stronger" USA - Miss Danylle's Jazz MON 5pm

  Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Emma Chea , Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Annabelle

  DeMille, Brooklyn Kopecky, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Chloe  Richardson, Emma Van

  Dewater, Berklie Weaver, Nora Winn

 

5. "Val Vadral" Italy - Miss Cheryl's Acro TUE 5:30pm

  Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, Kennedy Fernandez, Layla Fong, Vanessa Fragoso,

  Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Athena

  Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Morgan Kingsley, Mia Lazic, Mila Maccanello, Zailey

  Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Bellamy Wills

6. "Suitecase" UK - Miss Alannah's Contemporary TUES 6pm

  Alaïa Allison, Lian "Le Le" Benhani, Spencer Jonah , Hunter Richardson, Alessandra Villa, Katelin Wu

 

7. " Egypt" Egypt - Miss Nicole's Acro MON 7:30pm

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Penelope Dickey, Zoee Haslam, Devyn Nakagaki, Jenesis Villanueva

                                                                       

8. "Such A Showoff"  Petite Project Hip Hop, Choreographer - Troy & Marisa Corrales

  Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Annabelle DeMille, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Layla Fong,

  Keira Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter, Dylann Ava Ilar, Cora Jenkins, Brooklyn Kopecky,

Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Isabella Salido, Layla Sandoval, Evelyn Saribay, Lily Scarpaci,

Lovell Shen, Lilly Silverman, Alexis Torres, Hadley Van Wingerden, Bryn Villanueva, Nora Winn

9. "Gamzatti Wedding" India, Ballet Variation - SOLO, Jacqueline Ivie

10. "Don't Stop Me Now" UK - Miss Britney's Tap THU 5pm

  Sky Arredondo Rendon , Alexandra Collins, Solaige Gomez, Spencer Jonah , Maya Peters, Hunter Richardson, Simone Sabbs, Caya Terrones

11. "Bem Vindo So Brazil" Brazil - Mr. Amadeus Ballroom Petite/Junior WED 5pm

  Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, Kate Craven, Chloe Cruz, Kaylee Estacio, Layla Fong,

  Vanessa Fragoso, Ceryce Tera Franco, Zianna Furness, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Keira

  Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Brynlee Harter, Athena Higginbotham , Sienna  Hoover, Cora

  Jenkins, Morgan Kingsley, Brooklyn Kopecky, Mia Lazic, Lindy Liu, Mila Maccanello, ZaileySacamos,

Isabella Salido, Mariabelen Salido, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden, Brielle Whitney, Bellamy Wills

  12. " Recognize It" Jamaica - PlaygroundLV SAT 11:30am

Sky Arredondo Rendon, Alena Arruda, Makenna Coronel, Lilly Davis, Kirra Igawa, Gabriella Lauro 

Audrey McAllister, Gabrielle McDonald, Marly Morisato, Alexis Nishioka, Autumn Pabon, Kailynn Palma

DriellaMaree Ramos, Kezlie Reyes, Jaiden Rogers, Aliyah Slade, Iyanna Taboada, Shaynalyn Tom, Kiyana Ubaldo, Morgan Whitley

13. "Twice" Senior Solo - Alessandra Villa

  14. "Never Had a Friend Like Me" Iraq - Mr. Gregory's Tap MON 6:15pm

   Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green,

  Brooklyn Kopecky, Chloe  Richardson, Isabella Salido, Emma Van Dewater, Brielle Whitney

 

15. "Darjeeling" India - Miss Jacky's Pointe Level 2/3 Monday 8pm

  Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Juelyssa Guatemala,

Jacqueline Ivie, Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, Madison Papazian, Lisa Scarpaci, Katelin Wu

 

16. "Samba Do Brasil" Brazil - Miss Alannah's  Jazz Level  1  THU 7pm

  Zoe Aguilar, Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Solaige Gomez, Khaleesi Jackson,

  Isabelle Lai , Mackenzie Taylor, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva

                                                                       

  17. "Girlfriend" Petite Project Jazz- Choreographers - Meghan Hoover & Cheryl Snow

  Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keira Green, Brynlee Harter, Cora Jenkins, Isabella Salido,

  Lily Scarpaci, Lilly Silverman, Alexis Torres, Hadley Van Wingerden, Brielle Whitney

  18. "Copacabana" Brazil - Miss Nakya's Tap TUE 6pm

  Frankiann Bompartito, Hailie Crain, Rachel Craven, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,

Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Aaliya Kufeld, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk, Madeleine McManus,

Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, Madison Papazian, Angelina Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci

 19. "Biggie Biggie Biggie" USA -  PlaygroundLV Technique FRI 5pm

  Arianne Arellano, Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan, Jersey Castelo, Evalyn Chan, Caleb

  Chiou, Kate Craven, Annabelle DeMille, Kennedy Fernandez, Kaylee Hang, Quade Jenkins,

  Lindy Liu, Briella Matallana, Olana Mesiona, Daisy Pakhomova, Reese (Kaelyn) Reyes,

  Isabella Salido, Serenity Serrano, Alex Tran, Jaliyah True, Jayda Wilson

 

20. "King Kong" Junior Project Hip Hop - Choreographers - Troy & Marisa Corrales

  Sky Arredondo Rendon , Kennedy Chippewa, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis,

  Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Ema Flannery, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Juelyssa

  Guatemala, Khaleesi Jackson, Morgan Kingsley, Isabelle Lai , Mila Maccanello, Kamryn

  Medeiros, Devyn Nakagaki, DriellaMaree Ramos, Zailey Sacamos, Mackenzie Taylor, Jenesis Villanueva

 

21. "Jail" Teen Choreography, Choreographer - Danika Molina

  Janelle Clayton, Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory,

Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Aaliyah Kufel, Aralynn Rivera

22. "Somewhere Only We Know" UK - Miss Alannah's Lyrical THU 6pm

  Elizabeth Campa, Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Gia Fiore, Nikayla Haslam,

  Dylann Ava Ilar, Jazlyn Ivan, Brooklyn Kopecky, Shyla Mahendernath, Daisy Pakhomova,

  Brooklynn Pasco, Chloe  Richardson, Evelyn Saribay, Emma Van Dewater, Bryn Villanueva, Nora Winn

 

23. "Ditto x OMG" South Korea - Miss TJ's K Pop THU 5pm

  Lana Deguzman, Lani Deguzman, Rene "RJ" Jose, Jacob Ozir, Daliyah Phanthip

 

 24. "Filthy Gorgeous" Teen Project - Choreographer - Taylor Bradley

  Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Hailey Goodro, Juelyssa Guatemala, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison

  Papazian, Angelina Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci

 

25. "The Joint is Jumping"  - Junior Pre Project -Choreographer - Cheryl Snow

  Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Penelope Dickey, Zoee Haslam, Khaleesi Jackson,

  Spencer Jonah , Isabelle Lai , Mackenzie Taylor, Jenesis Villanueva

                                                                      

  26. "Symphony in E Flat Major" France - Miss Jacky's Ballet Plus FRI 4pm

  Alessa Binetti, Rachel Craven, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green, Francesca Gutierrez, Athena Higginbotham ,

Sienna  Hoover, Cora Jenkins, Morgan Kingsley, Mia Lazic, Hunter Richardson, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido

27. "Mi Gente" Colombia - PlaygroundLV Technique FRI 4pm

  Kaira Aragon, Sky Arredondo Rendon , Alena Arruda, Alexandra Collins, Aysia Contreras, Liam Craven, Lana Deguzman, Lani Deguzman,

Natalia Franco Lozano, Tehani Galariada, Solaige Gomez, Rene "RJ" Jose, Maizy Morgan, Devyn Nakagaki, Blane Nakargachw,

Meklit Nakargachw, Aria Nebril, Jacob Ozir, Jordan  Rogers, Isabella  Roper, Haylie Shoemaker, Rylan Sunga, Jenesis Villanueva

 

28. "Thugs" - Teen Project - Choreographers - Troy & Marisa Corrales

  Alaïa Allison, Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Rachel Craven, Anastasiya Dobrovolskyi,

  Arieyani-Brooke Fagaragan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina

  Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Kaidyn Kuzyk, Parker Kuzyk,

  Kamryn Medeiros, Danika Molina, Marly Morisato, Reese Nakagawa, Alexis Nishioka,

  Madison Papazian, Kezlie Reyes, Angelina Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci, Iyanna

  Taboada, Alessandra Villa, Jenesis Villanueva

 

bottom of page