top of page

SUMMER SCHEDULE 2023 classes begin July 11th - August 5th
1=Beginning Level, 2=Intermediate Level
*3=Advanced Level All LEVEL 3 classes must have prior instructor approval before enrollment.

Ballet

5 – 7yrs old:

Tuesday                4:00pm – 5:00pm   2/3       Nicole

 

5 – 7yrs old:

Thursday               5:00pm – 6:00pm   1          Tiera

 

5 – 7yrs old:

Saturday               12:00pm - 1:00pm 1/2       Helen

 

8 yrs old & UP:

Thursday               6:00pm – 7:00pm   1          Julie

 

8 - 11yrs old:

Tuesday                5:00pm – 6:00pm   3       Julie

 

12yrs & Up:

Tuesday                7:00pm – 8:30pm   2/3       Danylle

Lyrical

(must also be enrolled in Ballet concurrently)

5 – 7yrs old:

Wednesday               6:30pm – 7:00pm     1       Julie

 

Contemporary

 (must also be enrolled in Ballet concurrently)

8 – 11yrs old:

Tuesday                4:00pm – 5:00pm     2/3      Cheryl/TIera

 

12 and Up:

Wednesday          6:30pm – 7:30pm     3*         Cheryl/Nicole

 

Jazz

5 – 7yrs old:

Wednesday          4:30pm – 5:30pm   2/3       Julie

 

5 – 7yrs old:

Thursday               6:00pm – 7:00pm   1           Nicole

 

8-11yrs old:

Thursday               5:00pm – 6:00pm    2/3        Julie

 

8 yrs old & UP:

Thursday               4:00pm - 5:00pm  1            Julie

 

Jazz N Hop

4 – 6yrs old:

Wednesday          5:30pm – 6:30pm                Julie

 

Jazz/Jumps & Turns

12yrs & UP

Wednesday          4:30pm – 5:30pm   *3         Meghan/Tiera

 8-11yrs old:

 Wednesday          5:30pm – 6:30pm   *3         Meghan/Tiera                                             

Acro

5 – 7yrs:

Tuesday                6:00pm – 7:00pm   1            Nicole

 

8yrs & Up             

Wednesday          3::30pm – 4:30pm   2/3      Cheryl/Nicole

 

 6 – 8 yrs old:                         

 Wednesday          5:30pm – 6:30pm   2/3       Cheryl/Nicole

 

8yrs & Up:

Thursday               5:00pm – 6:00pm   1            Nicole

 

Tap

5 – 7yrs old:

Tuesday                5:00pm – 5:45pm   2/3       Nicole

 

5 – 7yrs old:

Thursday               5:00pm – 5:45pm   1/2        Danylle

 8yrs & Up:

Thursday               6:00pm - 6:45pm    3*         Danylle


               

Pilates/Reformer Circuit

9 yrs & UP:

Tuesday                6:00pm – 7:00pm                     Julie/Danylle

  

Combo (Tap & Ballet)

3 – 5yrs old:

Tuesday                4:00pm – 5:00pm                      Julie

 

3 – 5yrs old:

Wednesday          10:00am – 11:00am                   Helen

 

3 – 5yrs old:

Saturday               10:00am – 11:00am                   Helen

 

Tap N Hop

4 – 6yrs old:

Thursday               4:00pm – 5:00pm                    Danylle

Mommy and Me

18mos – 2.5 yrs old:

Saturday               9:30am – 10:00am                     Helen

 

Tumble Tots (Jazz & Acro)

4-6 yrs old:

Saturday                         11:00am - 12:00pm           Helen

Hip Hop

5 – 10yrs old:

Saturday               10:00am – 11:00am   1/2             Aiden

 

5 – 7yrs old:

Wednesday          3:30pm – 4:30pm     2/3            Marisa 

 

8yrs & Up:

Wednesday          4:30pm – 5:30pm     1                 Marisa

 

 8-11yrs old:

 Wednesday          6:30pm – 7:30pm     2/3            Marisa

12yrs & Up:

Wednesday          5:30pm – 6:30pm     2/3             Marisa

PlaygroundLV (Hip Hop)

 

Playground Technique (Thursdays)

12yrs and up:                  3:00pm - 4:00pm             Marisa/Troy

10-12 yrs old:                 4:00pm - 5:00pm             Marisa/Troy

8-10 yrs old:                  5:00pm - 6:00pm             Marisa/Troy

5-7  yrs old:                   6:00pm - 7:00pm              Marisa/Troy

 

Playground Invite ONLY (Saturdays)

Mini:                                9:00am - 10:00am            Marisa/Troy

Junior:                            10:00am - 12:00pm           Marisa/Troy

Playground Training:    12:00pm - 2:00pm            Marisa/Troy

Teen/Senior Invite:       2:00pm - 4:00pm             Marisa/Troy

                       

bottom of page