top of page
Evolve Dance Project Concert Photo Schedule, Season VI: Dancing Around The World


Location: Evolve Dance Center

When: Monday, June 5th & Tuesday, June 6th

Times: please see list below for your dancer's schedule
  • Dancers are permitted to wear any hair style for the photo.
    However, it's encouraged for dancers to wear their hair in a bun for ballet pictures
  • Light makeup and lipstick should be worn for photos
  • Dancer's should arrive 30 mins prior to scheduled photo time photograph ready with their Concert Costume on.
  • Parents/Guardians please check in at the photograph table - if you are purchasing pictures, the order and payment will be handled directly by them. Purchases cannot be made or paid through the front desk
  • ALL classes are still scheduled for Mon. 6/5 and Tue. 6/6

MONDAY, June 5th, 2023

3:00 - 3:10 pm: Alannah Contemporary 1/2 (9yrs+) Wednesday/6pm
Quincy Holmes, Annika Janik, Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Kendall Parayno
 
3:10 - 3:40 pm: Alannah Lyrical Level 1/2 (6-8yrs) Thursday/6pm
Elizabeth Campa, Kate Craven, Camryn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Gia Fiore, Nikayla Haslam, Dylann Ava Ilar, Broo
klyn Kopecky, Shyla Mahendernath,
Daisy Pakhomova, Brooklynn Pasco, Chloe Richardson, Emma Van Dewater, Bryn Villanueva, Evelyn Saribay

3:40 - 4:00 pm:
Alannah Ballet Level1/2 (10yrs+) Wednesday/7pm
Zoe Aguilar, Sky Arredondo Rendon, Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon, ZoeeHas
lam, Quincy Holmes, Khaleesi Jackson, Annika Janik,
Isabelle Lai,
Isabell Long, Jasmine Noerant, Kendall Parayno, Jenesis Villanueva, Bailey Young
 
4:00 - 4:20 pm: Alannah Combo (3-5yrs) Saturday/10am
Niko Anderson, Arabelle Binetti, Makenna Cassedy, Bella Ceballos, Liliana Contreras, McK
enzie Hendry,
Abigail Knighton,
Amyra Lo Trinidad, Nolan Purnell, Collette Sporrer,Josie Contreras
 
4:20 - 4:30 pm: Alannah Jazz Level 1 (9yrs+) Thursday/7pm
Zoe Aguilar, Penelope Dickey, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Solaige Gomez, Khaleesi Jackson, Isabelle Lai, Mackenzie Taylor, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva

 
4:30 - 5:00 pm: Alannah Ballet Level 1 (5-7yrs) Saturday/11am
Arianna Alvarez, Madelyn Diskin, Tracy Fu, Mikayla Hou, Dylann Ava Ilar, Stella Jackson, Carly McClelland, Athena Pangan,
Litsy Ortega,
Daisy Pakhomva, Evelyn Saribay, Jordyn Scott, Aviana Stotts, Zoe Thompson

5:00 - 5:20 pm: Alannah Combo Level 2 (3-5ys) Tuesday/4p
Peyton Berger, Amaya Castro, Lucy Dahlberg, Abigail Hou, Niya Lenoir, Chloe McQuay, Ava Phillips, Blakely Weisenmiller, Emma Wickman

5:20 - 5:35 pm: Alannah Jazz Level 1/2 (8-11yrs) Monday/6pm
Mona Delaney, Noelle Gay, Zoee Haslam, Maya Peters, Lyric Roundtree, Layla Sandoval, Iliana Shiman, Kimberly Turner, Bryn Villanueva, Daisy Pakhomova

 
5:35 - 5:55 pm: Alannah Ballet Level 1/2 (8-11yrs) Monday/7pm
Addison Landrito, Cassidy Anne Tatum, Meklit Nakagachw, Kendall Parayno, Yanira Perez, Melina Perez, Maya Peters, Tianna Pham, Ariana Rogers,

Lyric Roundtree, Layla Sanoval, Iliana Shiman, Kimberly Turner, Bryn Villanueva, Daisy Pakhomva
 
5:55 - 6:05 pm: Britney Tap Level 1/2 (5-7yrs) Tuesday/5pm
Cara Chiou, Madison Griffin, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Shyla Mahendernath, Alexis Torres

 
6:05 - 6:15 pm: Britney Tap Level 1/2 (8yrs+) Thursday/5pm
Sky Arredondo-Rendon, Alexandria Collins, Solaige Gomez, Spencer Jonah, Maya Peters, Hunter Richardson, Leo Ryu, Simone Sabbs, Caya Terrones

 
6:15 - 6:20 pm: Gregory Tap Level 2 (9-12yrs) Monday/4pm
Liam Craven, Zoee Haslam, Molly Mathes

6:20 - 6:35 pm: Cheryl Tumble Tots Mini Pre Project Tuesday/4:30pm
Arianna Castro, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Charlotte Hurley, Caroline Reed, Valencia Reyes, Miori Reyes, Avalon Vera

6:35 - 6:50 pm: Danylle Ballet Level 2 (7 - 8 yrs) Monday/4pm
Julia Almeida, Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Cara Chiou, Annabelle DeMille, Naomi Johnson, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Chloe Richardson, Kinlee Weaver

6:50 - 7:15 pm: L'Jay Hip Hop Level 1/2 (5-8yrs) Saturday/10am
Christian Alvarez, Noah Cruz, Stella Ettinger, Brayden Fong, Layla Fong, Madison Griffin, Jazlyn Ivan, Zoey Avery Mejia,

Yana Myagkostupova, Daisy Pakhomova, Kiandra Virlliana, Aaron Wang, Ariana Rogers

7:15 - 7:30 pm: L'Jay Hip Hop Level 1/2 (9yrs+) Saturday/11am
Cassidy Anne Tatum Mejia, Valeria Miagkostupova, Isabella Roper, Shira Sky Segovia, Brooke Trinidad, Maria Zakususilova

7:30 - 8:00 pm: Jacky Ballet Junior Invite Thursday/630pm
Belle Akhavan, Alessa Binetti, Kennedy Chippewa, Chloe Cruz, Ema Flannery, Layla Fong, Ceryce Tera Franco, Ammon Glenn, Kallie Green,

Francesca Gutierrez, Athena Higginbotham, Sienna Hoover, Cora Jenkins, Spencer Jonah, Morgan Kingsley, Mia Lazic, Mila Maccanello, Sebastian Perez,
Hunter Richardson, Zailey Sacamos, Mariabelen Salido, Lilly Silverman, Bellamy Wills, Katelin Wu

8:00 - 8:30 pm: Jacky Ballet Mini Invite Monday/5pm
Alena Arruda, Isla Benjamin, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson, Gia Fiore, Ella Harter, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Lily London,

Marley McQuay, Brooklynn Pasco, Aviana Trinidad, Lennyn Varner

8:30 - 9:00 pm: Jacky Ballet Teen Invite Wednesday/6pm
Paige Blondell, Janelle Clayton, Hailie Crain, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Arieyani Brooke Fagargan, Hailey Goodro, Madi Goodro,

Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Jacqueline Ivie, Kamyryn Medeiros, Danika Molina,
Madison Papazian, Aralynn Rivera, Angelina Rivera, Lisa Scarpaci, Katelin Wu

Tuesday, June 6th, 2023

2:00 - 2:20 pm: Helen Pre Combo & Combo Wed 10 & Sat 10
Mila Bonwell, Nova Carlson, Elliana Consiglio, Gabriela Gutierrez, Emalia Slade, Lumila Tabango,
Aayla Claire Cabral, Xia Soliva, Jamesyn Wickman, Annaleia Resurreccion

2:20 - 2:40 pm: Helen Combo Wed 11 & Sat 11
Vittoria Aleggiania, Liliana Franks, Kailani Kaname, Kenna Lacy,
 Savannah Quarcini, Luna Tan

2:40 - 3:10 pm: Julie Ballet Petite Invite Thursday/6:30
Kate Craven, Camyrn Davis, Jayden Derleth, Kaylee Estacio, Zianna Furness, Keria Green, Brynlee Harter, Brooklyn Kopecky, Lindy Liu, Shyla Mahendernath, Isabella Salido, Lily Scarpaci, Alexis Torres, Emma Van Dewater, Hadley Van Wingerden, Berklie Weaver, Brielle Whitney, Nora Winn

3:10 - 3:20 pm: Julie Ballet Level 2/3 Wed/6pm
Alaia Alllison, Lian Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Sebastian Perez, Hunter Richardson, Mackenzie Taylor, Alessandra Villa

3:20 - 3:35 pm: Julie Ballet Pre Mini Invite Wed/4pm
Arianna Castro, Juliana Contreras, Lyla Eckstut, Charlotte Hurley, Caroline Reed, Valenica Reyes, Miori Reyes, Avalon Vera

3:35 - 4:05 pm: Julie Jazz Level 1 (5 - 7yrs) Mon/5pm
Tessa Allen, Biza Bedi, Blush Bedi, Naomi Chavis, Cara Chiou, Naomi Johnson, Kennedy Jones-Kral,
Carly McClelland, Zoey Avery Mejia, Ava Phillips, London Roundtree, Kinlee Weaver

 
4:05 - 4:35 pm: Julie Tap n Hop (4 - 6yrs) Thurs/4pm
Niko Anderson, Ava Clements, Isabella Clements, Elliana Consiglio, Lucy Dahlberg, Tracy Fu,
Abigail Hou, Brielle Kelly, Mya Kieser, Carly McClelland, Axel Palmer, Ada Polan

 
4:35 - 4:55 pm: Nicole Acro Level 1 (5-7yrs) Saturday/12pm
Cara Chiou, Cambridge Compton, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Carly McClelland, ZoeyAvery Mejia, Diana Pizzi, Caoline Reed, Brooklyn Rose
 
4:55 - 5:10 pm: Nicole Acro Level 1/2 (7-10yrs) Friday/4pm
Mikayla Beas, Elizabeth Campa, Sophie-Grace Dizon, Camilla Hudson,Khaleesi Jackson, Isabelle Lai,
Meklit Nakagachw, Chloe Richardson, BrynVillanueva, Jenesis Villanueva, Ariana Rogers

 
5:10 - 5:30 pm: Nicole Acro Level 1/2 (8yrs+) Wednesday/7pm
Alaia Allison, Lian Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Elliotte Dolling, Noelle Gay, Jonah Spencer, Tianna Pham,
Isabella Roper, Layla Sandoval, Arial Sellers, Azalea Soriano, Mackenzie Taylor, Alessandra Villa

5:30 - 5:45 pm: Nicole Jazz Level 2/3 (9yrs+) Tuesday/7pm
Alaia Allison, Lian Benhani, Frankiann Bompartito, Spencer Jonah, Hunter Ricardson, Azalea Soriano, Allesandra Villa, Katelin Wu

 
5:45 - 6:00 pm: TJ K-Pop (7yrs+) Thursday/5pm
Lana Deguzman, Lani Deguzman, Rene "RJ" Jose, Jacob Ozir, Daliyah Phanthip

 
6:00 - 6:30 pm: Marisa Hip Hop Level 1 (5 - 8yrs) Thursday/5pm
Adela Aquino, Isla Benjamin, Elizabeth Campa, Tristan Cordova, Harley Cowherd, Stella Dahlberg, Kamilla Einertson,
Gia Fiore,
Ella Harter, Nikayla Haslam, Lexi Igawa, Kennedy Jones-Kral, Mya Kieser, Lily London, Marley McQuay, Miori Reyes, Chloe Richardson, Lennyn Varner

6:30 - 7:00 pm: PlaygroundLV INVITE (12 yrs and under) (13+) Saturday 10 & 12:30pm 

Alaia Allison, Kaira Aragon, Sky Arredondo Rendon, Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan, Rachel Craven, Chloe Cruz, Penelope Dickey, Brynlee Harter, Lindy Liu,

Olana Mesiona, Deyvn Nakagaki, Aria Nebril, Ashton Parayno, Davyn Phanthip, DriellaMaree Ramos, Neirene Santiago, Mackenzie Taylor,
Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva,  Genesis Castro, Janelle Clayton, Makenna Coronel, Anastasiya Dobrovolskyi, Kirra Igawa,

Marly Morisato, Reese Nakagaki, Alexis Nishioka, Autumn Pabon, Kailynn Palma, Tiana Lei Patacsil, Kezlie Reyes, Iyanna Taboada
 
7:00 - 7:30 pm: PlaygroundLV (10 -12yrs) Friday/4pm
Kaira Aragon, Sky Arredondo Rendon, Alena Arruda, Alexandra Collins, Aysia Contreras, Liam Craven, Lana Deguzman, Lani Deguzman,

Natalia Franco Lozano, Tehani Galariada, Solaige Gomez, Rene "RJ" Jose, Valeria Miagkostupova, Maizy Morgan, Devyn Nakagaki,
Blane Nakargachw, Meklit Nakargachw, Aria Nebril, Jacob Ozir, Jordan Rogers, Isabella Roper, Haylie Shoemaker, Rylan Sunga, Jenesis Villanueva

7:30 - 8:00 pm: PlaygroundLV Tech (5-7yrs) Friday/6pm
Nicco Binetti, Jream Castelo, Kaden Diaz, Nakaiya Glass, Makayla Hug, Jazlyn Ivan, Naomi Johnson, Kaylee Lo Trinidad, Isabella Munoz, Daisy Pakhomova,
Alexa Palmer, Ashton Parayno, Jamari Jade Rhodes, Daisy Silva, Emerie Unisa, Lanalei Wilson, Oliver Yo

 
8:00 - 8:30 pm: PlaygroundLV Tech (8-10yrs) Friday 5pm
Arianne Arellano, Alena Arruda, Ckylee Butuyan, Jesey Castelo, Caleb Chiou, Kate Craven, Anabelle Demille, Kaylee Hang, Quade Jenkins, Lindy Liy,
Briella Matallana, Olana Mesiona, Reese (Kaelyn) Reyes, Isabella Salido, Serenity Serrano, Alex Tran, Jalyiah True, Jayda Wilson

 
8:30 - 9:00 pm: PlaygroundLV Tech (13yrs +) Saturday 11:30am
Sky Arredondo Rendon, Alena Arruda, Genesis Castro, Makenna Coronel, Lilly Davis, Kirra Igawa, Gabriella Lauro, Audrey McAllister,

Alexis Nishioka, Autumn Pabon, Kailynn Palma, DriellaMaree Ramos, Kezlie Reyes, Hunter Richardson, Jaiden Rogers, Aliyah Slade,
IyannaTaboada, Shaynalyn Tom, Kiyana Ubaldo, Bryn Villanueva, Jenesis Villanueva, Morgan Whitley

PRICE LIST

bottom of page