Evolve Dance Center Concert

Viva Las Vegas 

Dress Rehearsal

Monday, June 10th, 2019

Show #1 – Wednesday 7:00pm Show

1. 12:00pm- 12:05pm- Latin Fire Line – Meghan/Cheryl

Paige Blondell, Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Hailie Crain, Rachel Craven, Emily D’Amelio, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Redle Elder, Brianna Endres, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Juelyssa Guatemala, Isabelle Ibanez, Jacqueline Ivie, Olivia Khemvisay, Makayla Lambert, Lauren Larocco, Leah Larocco, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Brooklen Onstott, Alysa Owen, Melanie Radan, Aralynn Rivera, Rianna Rivera, Jayde Spiegel, Frankie Velarde, Bellalina Young(32)

 

2. 12:05pm- 12:15pm-My Kind of Girl – Jazz 1 (Ages 5 – 7) Mon. 6:30pm – Alannah

Kennedy Chippewa, Kaydence Guidice, Francesca Gutierrez, Victoria Hristov, Natalie Maisuradze, Emma McEvoy, Aiyana McMillian, Serenity Moody, Savvi Mouzoon, Myllie Newton, Violet Strobo, Rosalee Vece (12)

 

3. 12:15pm- 12:20pm-Fly Me to the Moon – Hip Hop 1 (Ages 8+) Wed. 4pm – L’Jay

Mia Baca, Sara Chitescu, Cassandra Galvez, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Chloe Reahm (5)

 

4.  12:20pm- 12:30pm-You I Love – Ballet 1 (Ages 5 – 7) Sat. 11am – Alannah

Aubree Figueroa, Grace Fitzpatrick, Kate Fitzpatrick, Layla Fong, Paityn Jones, Emily Perez, Melina Perez, Yanira Perez, Ava Roberts, Kylee Torres (10)

 

5.  12:30pm- 12:35pm-Chain of Fools – Teen Jazz Project – Cheryl

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emily D’Amelio, Leah Larocco, Danika Molina, Alysa Owen, Jayde Spiegel (7)

 

6.  12:35pm- 12:45pm-Power of the Magic – Tumble Tots Thurs. 4:30pm – Katy

Janelle Armstrong, Kaedee Del Rosario, Zianna Furness, Milauna Ligotti, Raegan Ortiz, Presley Tobler, Scarlet Tobler, Emma Van Dewater (8)

 

7.  12:45pm- 12:50pm- Here Comes the Sun – Lyrical 1/ 2 (Ages 7 – 9) Thurs. 5pm – Cheryl

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Bellalina Young (7)

 

8.  12:50pm- 1:00pm-Teach Me How to Shimmy – Tap 1/ 2 (Ages 5 – 7) Thurs 5:30pm – Katy

Iliana Anica, Liam Craven, Sienna Hoover, Samantha Mallari, Addilynn Sullivan, Bellamy Wills (6)

 

9.  1:00pm- 1:05pm- To Travel – Teen Contemporary Project – Cheryl

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emilly D’Amelio, Isabelle Ibanez, Leah Larocco, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Alysa Owen, Jayde Spiegel (9)

 

10.  1:05pm- 1:10pm-Undertow – Junior Lyrical Project – Meghan

Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Makayla Lambert, Aralynn Rivera, Frankie Velarde (7)

 

11.  1:10pm- 1:20pm-Bellhop Boogie – Tumble Tots Tues. 6pm – Cheryl

Jayden Derleth, Zianna Furness, Brooklyn Kopecky, Chloe Liao, Jai Mahendernath, Shyla Mahendernath, Ezabella Martinez-Dugger, Melina Perez, Yanira Perez, Isabella Salido (10)

 

12.  1:20pm- 1:25pm- Hollaback Girl – Tap 2/3 (Ages 7 – 9) Wed 5pm – Sam

Gianelle Anica, Paige Blondell, Frankiann Bompartito, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Kamryn Medeiros, Bellalina Young (10)

 

13.  1:25pm- 1:30pm-Humble – Teen Hip Hop Project – Mike

Janelle Clayton, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Brooklen Onstott, Alysa Owen (6)

 

14.  1:30pm- 1:35pm-Elvis – Jazz 1 (Ages 6 – 8) Sat. 12pm – Julie

Claire Beckman, Penelope Dickey, Morgan Kingsley, Vivia Sneek (4)

 

15.  1:35pm- 1:45pm- Luck Be A Lady – Combo 2 Wed. 11am – Helen

Kate Craven, Isabella Dedic, Jayden Derleth, Zianna Furness, Scarlett Garcia, Aiyanna Matinata, Emma Van Dewater, Stella Willardsen (8)

 

16.  1:45pm- 1:50pm-All I Ask of You – Ballet Petite Invite Mon 4:30pm – Morgan

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Bellalina Young (8)

 

17.  1:50pm- 1:55pm- An Evening I Won’t Forget - Teen Choreography Project – Megan Boone

Jayde Spiegel, Emily D’Amelio, Danika Molina, Alysa Owen, Janelle Clayton, Jacqueline Ivie (6)

 

18.  1:55pm- 2:00pm-Grow – Teen Contemporary PreProject – Alannah

Hailie Crain, Brianna Endres, Isabelle Ibanez, Emma Johnson, Olivia Khemvisay (5)

 

19.  2:00pm- 2:10pm-Big Noise – Combo 2 Sat. 10am – Julie

Kaylee Estacio, Olivia Jackson, Brooklyn Kopecky, Ava Lenihan, Hunter Mahiai, Shyla Mahendernath, Lyla Manalo, Isabella Pascual, Ellie Rich (9)

 

20.  2:10pm- 2:20pm- Because You Loved Me – Ballet Mini Invite Wed. 5pm – Morgan

Ilianna Anica, Sienna Hoover, Mariabelen Salido, Addilynn Sullivan, Brielle Whitney, Bellamy Wills (6)

 

21.  2:20pm- 2:25pm-Ballroom – Josh 

Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Olivia Khemvisay, Brooklen Onstott, Alysa Owen, Bellalina Young(8)

 

22.  2:25pm- 2:30pm- Deva – Hip Hop 2/3 (Ages 8 – 11) Wed. 5pm – L’Jay

Viktoria Benova, Redle Elder, Brianna Endres, Khrystynna Lowery, Allison Montejano, Aralynn Rivera, Rianna Rivera, Frankie Velarde (8)

 

23.  2:30pm- 2:35pm-Benny and the Jets – Tap N Hop Wed. 4pm – Katy

Isabella Cernuto, Kenzie Clifford, Liam Craven, Maya Komlatse, Ava Roberts (5)

 

24.  2:35pm- 2:45pm- In My Life – Pointe 2/3 Mon. 8:30pm – Jacky

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emma Johnson, Danika Molina, Alysa Owen, Evelyn Stockmann, Arianna O’Shields (7)

 

25.  2:45pm- 2:55pm-Mystere – Acro 2 (Ages 5 – 7) Tues. 5pm – Cheryl

Ilianna Anica, Sienna Hoover, Mariabelen Salido, Addilynn Sullivan, Bellamy Wills(5)

 

26.  2:55pm- 3:05pm- Bad Romance – Ballet 2/3 (Ages 8 – 11) Tues. 6pm – Julie

Olivia Khemvisay, Ashlee Kodya, Angelina Lavecchia, Kaia Moninger, Angelina Rivera (5)

 

27.  3:05pm- 3:25pm-Las Vegas – Jazz Invite – Meghan/Cheryl 

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Bellalina Young, Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Olivia Khemvisay, Makayla Lambert, Brooklen Onstott, Melanie Radan, Aralynn Rivera, Rianna Rivera, Lucia Vece, Frankie Velarde, Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emily D’Amelio, Emma Johnson, Lauren Larocco, Leah Larocco, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Alysa Owen, Jayde Spiegel, Hailie Crain, Isabelle 

 

 

 

Show #2 – Thursday 5:30pm Show

 

1.  3:25pm- 3:30pm-Young at Heart – Ballet Pre Mini Invite Tues. 5:30pm – Alannah

Isabella Cernuto, Ceryce Franco, Brynlee Harter, Cora Jenkins, Sierra Malan, Amira Salsaa, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden (8)

 

2.  3:30pm- 3:35pm - How Does a Moment Last Forever – Mini Lyrical Project – Meghan

Ilianna Anica, Alessa Binetti, Sienna Hoover, Addilynn Sullivan, Bellamy Wills (5)

 

3.  3:35 pm – 3:45pm - Danke Shoen – Ballet 1/2 (Ages 8 – 11) Wed. 6pm – Alannah

Lydia Andraschko, Frankiann Bompartito, Julia Domingo, Iliana Perez, Jayla Ponson (5)

 

4.  3:45pm – 3:50pm- Mix Tape – Teen Jazz PreProject – Cheryl

Hailie Crain, Brianna Endres, Isabelle Ibanez, Emma Johnson, Olivia Khemvisay, Ashlee Kodya, Brooklen Onstott (7)

 

5.  3:50pm – 4:00pm -Twist and Shout – Combo 1 Fri. 5pm – Alannah

Annabelle DeMille, Stella Dahlberg, Brooklynn Pasco, Harnoor Sidhu, Ariel Suprien, Sadie Zanello (6)

 

6.  4:00pm – 4:05pm-Laura – Tap 2/3 (Ages 12+) Wed. 8pm – Sam

Megan Boone, Emily D’Amelio, Jacqueline Ivie, Lauren Larocco, Danika Molina, Alysa Owen, Melanie Radan (7)

 

7.  4:05pm – 4:15pm -Johnny B. Goode – Jazz N Hop Sat. 10am – Alannah

Avery Gullixson, Haylee Hatch, Mia Lazic, Havyn Lee, Gia Mastromauro, Aliyah Miech, Yoana Tsoneva, Kylie Woods (8)

 

8.  4:15pm- 4:20pm-Devastating Stereo – Hip Hop 2/3 (Ages 7 – 10) Tues. 6pm – Mike

Paige Blondell, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Bellalina Young (6)

 

9.  4:20pm- 4:30pm- Beach Babes – Mini Jazz Project – Meghan/Cheryl

Ilianna Anica, Alessa Binetti, Isabella Cernuto, Ceryce Franco, Brynlee Harter, Sienna Hoover, Cora Jenkins, Sierra Malan, Mariabelen Salido, Amira Salsaa, Lilly Silverman, Addilynn Sullivan, Hadley Van Wingerden, Bellamy Wills (14)

 

10.  4:30pm- 4:40pm-Can’t Help Falling in Love – Ballet 2/3 (Ages 6 – 8) Tues. 5pm & Thurs. 6pm – Julie/ Morgan

Gianelle Anica, Frankiann Bompartito, Leona Copeland, Chloe Cruz, Chihan Huang, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison Papazian, Mila Maccanello (8)

 

 

11.  4:40pm - 4:45pm - Ashes – Contemporary 3 (Ages 8 -11) Wed. 7pm – Cheryl

Hailie Crain, Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Emma Johnson, Olivia Khemvisay, Onstott, Melanie Radan, Aralynn Rivera, Rianna Rivera, Ava Vece, Lucia Vece, Frankie Velarde, Isabelle Ibanez (16)

 

12.  4:45pm – 4:55pm-Blue Suede Shoes – Combo 1 Wed. 10am – Helen

Emery Ames, Camryn Davis, Adilee Diehl, Gia Fiore, Juliana Pohorsky, Alexa Sanders, Sutton Tiberti (7)

 

13.  4:55pm – 5:05pm-Red Rose for a Blue Woman – Ballet 1 (Ages 5 – 7) Fri. 4pm – Alannah 

Ammon Glenn, Novalee Hacker, Mishty Hadlocon, Serenity Moody (4)

 

14.  5:05pm - 5:10pm-Leave the Light On – Teen Contemporary Project – Kylie/Meghan

Janelle Clayton, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Brooklen Onstott, Alysa Owen, Melanie Radan, Rianna Rivera (7)

 

15.  5:10pm- 5:20pm-My Heart Will Go On – Ballet 1 (Ages 5 – 7) Mon. 5:30pm – Alannah

Lulu Arcay, Lindsay Donsi, Solaige Gomez, Kaydence Guidice, Avery Gullixson, Gemma Grigsby, Claire King, Emma McEvoy, Aliyah Miech, Zailey Sacamos, Alexis Torres, Aurora Stockmann (12)

 

16.  5:20pm- 5:30pm- Bellhop Boogie – Tumble Tots (Pre Mini Invite) Wed. 5pm – Cheryl

Isabella Cernuto, Ceryce Franco, Brynlee Harter, Cora Jenkins, Sierra Malan, Amira Salsaa, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden (8)

 

17.  5:30pm- 5:35pm-Lemonade – Petite PreProject Jazz – Cheryl

Gianelle Anica, Frankiann Bompartito, Chloe Cruz, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison Papazian, Addilynn Sullivan (6)

 

18.  5:35pm- 5:45pm-Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye – Combo 1 Tues. 4:30pm – Alannah

Kali Kaneshiro, Milauna Ligotti, Ezabella Martinez – Dugger, Lilah Lopez, Bella Park, Isabella Salido, Scarlett Schuldt (7)

 

19.  5:45pm- 5:50pm-Fly Me To The Moon – Ballet Teen Invite Mon. 7pm – Jacky

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emily D’Amelio, Emma Johnson, Lauren Larocco, Leah Larocco, Danika Molina, Arianna O’Shields, Alysa Owen, Jayde Spiegel, Evelyn Stockmann (11)

 

 

 

20.  5:50pm- 5:55pm-Wanna Be Startin’ Something – Jazz 2/3 (Ages 10+) Tues 7pm – Cheryl

Brianna Endres, Mandy He, Isabelle Ibanez, Ashlee Kodya, Angelina Lavecchia, Angelina Rivera, Lucia Vece (7)

 

21.  5:55pm- 6:00pm-Hex Suit – Tap 3 (Ages 9 – 11) Tues. 6pm – Sam

Lita Baynard, Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Melanie Radan, Kaila Trinh, Frankie Velarde(9)

 

22.  6:00pm- 6:10pm-Little More Conversation – Tumble Tots Thurs. 11am – Helen

Kate Craven, Liam Davis, Blakely Felipe, Scarlett Garcia, Gia Mastromauro, Dallyn Schneider, Scarlett Schuldt (7)

 

23.  6:10pm- 6:15pm-Circus Circus – Acro 1 (Ages 5 – 7) Mon 4:30pm – Cheryl

Gemma Grigsby, Jimena Ibarra, Isabelle Lai, Adrianna Mitchell, Serenity Moody, Lilly Silverman, Hadley Van Wingerden (7)

 

24.  6:15pm- 6:20pm- Too Hot to Trot – Petite Tap Project – Justin/Katy

Gianelle Anica, Paige Blondell, Frankiann Bompartito, Rachel Craven, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Kamryn Medeiros, Bellalina Young (10)

 

25.  6:20pm- 6:30pm-This Joint is Jumpin’ – Combo 1/2 Sat. 10am – Helen

Avery Gudmundson, Halo Hullum, Meadow Markle, Khloe Pampinella, Peyton Romero, Presley Romero, Jade Shinn, Gracie Shitanishi, Mackenzie Tidwell (9)

 

Show #3 – Thursday 8:00pm Show 

 

1.  6:30pm- 6:35pm-Cheerleader – Hip Hop 1/2 (Ages 5 – 7) Sat. 11am – Nicole

Alissa Rae Balsicas, Chloe Cruz, Mia Henry, Luxor Keyes, Sophia Maridon, Zoe Wong (6)

 

2.  6:35pm- 6:40pm-Jersey Boys – Musical Theater (Ages 8 – 11) Fri. 6pm – Lizzy

Lita Baynard, Gabriella Gennardo, Magnolia Johnson, Kennedy Nelson, Gianna Pellicione, Ava Vece, Lucia Vece (7)

 

3.  6:40pm- 6:45pm- Brave – Petite Lyrical Project – Meghan

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Izzy Denardo, Juelyssa Guatemala, Sloan McGuire (5)

 

4.  6:45pm- 6:50pm- Blackbird – Contemporary 1/ 2 (Ages 9+) Wed. 7pm – Alannah

Mia Baca, Audrey Bennett, Julia Domingo, Brianna Endres, Ashlee Kodya, Angelina Lavecchia, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Adriana Sarai Ortiz, Alessandra Villa (9)

5.  6:50pm- 6:55pm-Don’t Stop Believing – Teen Tap Project – Justin/Sam

Megan Boone, Emily D’Amelio, Jacqueline Ivie, Lauren Larocco, Danika Molina, Alysa Owen, Melanie Radan (7)

 

6.  6:55pm- 7:00pm-Devil in Disguise – Jazz 1 (Ages 8 – 11) Fri. 5pm – Lizzy

Viktoria Benova, Gabriella Gennardo, Magnolia Johnson, Kaia Moninger, Kennedy Nelson, Gianna Pellicione, Mackenzie Taylor (7)

 

7.  7:00pm- 7:05pm-Perm – Junior Jazz Project – Meghan

Janelle Clayton, Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Makayla Lambert, Brooklen Onstott, Aralynn Rivera, Rianna Rivera, Frankie Velarde (11)

 

8.  7:05pm- 7:10pm-Pokinoi – Acro 1/2 (Ages 8+) Wed. 4pm – Cheryl

Gianelle Anica, Lita Baynard, Viktoria Benova, Frankiann Bompartito, Taylor Eidukot, Kamryn Medeiros, Jaidelyn Wiseman (7)

 

9.  7:10pm- 7:15pm-Drop It – Hip Hop 2/3 (Ages 10+) Tues. 5pm – Mike

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Briana Garcia, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Brooklen Onstott, Alysa Owen, Melanie Radan, Jayde Spiegel, Kaila Trinh, Alessandra Villa (15)

 

10.  7:15pm- 7:20pm- Totem – Acro 2/3 (Ages 7 – 9) Mon. 7pm – Cheryl

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Izzy Denardo, Brianna Endres, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Mila Maccanello, Sloan McGuire (8)

 

11.  7:20pm- 7:25pm-Rescue – Ballet 1/2 (Ages 12+) Tues. 7pm – Katy

Mia Baca, Lita Baynard, Juliana Borruso, Adamari Lopez – Reyes, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Rylee Mulligan, Dolce Ybarra, Briana Garcia (8)

 

12.  7:25pm- 7:30pm- Orchestrate – Junior Tap Project – Justin/Sam

Redle Elder, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Jacqueline Ivie, Melanie Radan, Frankie Velarde (5)

 

13.  7:30pm- 7:35pm- Egypte – Acro 3 (Ages 9+) Fri. 4pm – Cheryl

Emma Johnson, Olivia Khemvisay, Ashlee Kodya, Angelina Lavecchia, Khrystynna Lowery, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Brooklen Onstott, Melanie Radan(8)

 

14.  7:35pm- 7:40pm-Love is Blue – Ballet 1/2 (Ages 8+) Sat. 12pm – Alannah

Mia Baca, Audrey Bennett, Jillian Newcomer, Kennadi Wrobel, Adriana Sarai Ortiz (5)

 

 

15.  7:40pm- 7:45pm- Shut Up and Dance – Ballet Junior Invite Thur. 6:30pm – Jacky

Redle Elder, Brianna Endres, Arieyani – Brooke Fagaragan, Carrie Anne Gregory, Christina Gregory, Jacqueline Ivie, Emma Johnson, Olivia Khemvisay, Ashlee Kodya, Makayla Lambert, Brooklen Onstott, Melanie Radan, Lucia Vece, Frankie Velarde, Hailie Crain, Rianna Rivera, Aralynn Rivera, Kaya Holland (18)

 

16.  7:45pm- 7:50pm-Que Sera Sera – Petite PreProject Lyrical – Julie

Chloe Cruz, Lilly Davis, Ainslee Luccketta, Kamryn Medeiros, Madison Papazian, Bellalina Young (6)

 

17.  7:50pm- 7:55pm-10/1/17 – Contemporary 3 (Ages 12+) Thurs. 6:30pm – Cheryl

Megan Boone, Janelle Clayton, Emily D’Amelio, Lauren Larocco, Leah Larocco, Danika Molina, Rylee Mulligan, Arianna O’Shields, Alysa Owen, Jayde Spiegel, Isabelle Ibanez (11)

 

18.  7:55pm- 8:00pm- Ay Carumba – Jazz 1/2 (Ages 12+) Tues. 8pm – Katy

Mia Baca, Lita Baynard, Briana Garcia, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Sienna Nepa(5)

 

19.  8:00pm- 8:05pm- Pretty Young Thing – Hip Hop 1 (Ages 6 – 8) Fri. 5pm – Katy

Ilianna Anica, Gemma Grigsby, Mason Hurtado, Miya Izumi, Alina Jennings, Emma McEvoy, Aiyana McMillian, Emily Perez, Zaniyah Revote, Yuri Sy, Kayla Vallesteros, Sydney Watkins (12)

 

20.  8:05pm- 8:10pm- Sassy Soldiers – Petite Jazz Project – Meghan

Paige Blondell, Rachel Craven, Lilly Davis, Izzy Denardo, Redle Elder, Juelyssa Guatemala, Ainslee Luccketta, Sloan McGuire, Frankie Velarde, Bellalina Young(10)

 

21.  8:10pm- 8:15pm-Face the Music and Dance – Tap 1/2 (Ages 8+) Wed. 6pm – Sam

Mia Baca, Lita Baynard, Eden Craven, Taylor Eidukot, Brianna Endres, Briana Garcia, Cindy He, Angelina Lavecchia, Acelynn Martinez – Gomez, Bianca Miller(10)

 

22.  8:15pm- 8:20pm-Parent Number – Meghan/Cheryl

6070 S Rainbow Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89118 

Tel:(702)897-5095

info@evolvedancecenter.com

© Evolve Dance Center

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle